Genres / Documentary

Documentary TV shows and movies airing today
Tuesday 28 March 2017

Time
TV Show
Channel
12:00 am
Oklahoma City: American Experience
CPTV Sports (49.3)
12:00 am
Independent Lens
WLIW World (21.3)
12:00 am
1916 - The Irish Rebellion
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
12:00 am
The FBI Files
WFTY Escape (67.4)
12:00 am
Supernature - Wild Flyers
CPTV4U (49.2)
12:00 am
Discover the World: Finland
WMBC New Tang Dynasty TV (63.5)
12:00 am
Oklahoma City: American Experience
CPTV Sports (24.3)
12:00 am
Discover the World: Finland
WMBC (63.3)
12:00 am
Discover the World: Finland
WMBC (63.4)
12:00 am
Disasters of the Century
WKOB Retro (42.7)
12:00 am
Disasters of the Century
WKOB RetroTV (42.1)
12:00 am
Drugs Inc.
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
12:00 am
The FBI Files
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
12:30 am
Perfect 36: When Women Won the Vote
WLIW HDTV (21.1)
01:00 am
Forensic Files
WFTY Escape (67.4)
01:00 am
Supernature - Wild Flyers
CPTV4U (49.2)
01:00 am
Cold Case Files
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
01:00 am
Forensic Files
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
01:30 am
Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
WLIW World (21.3)
01:30 am
Forensic Files
WFTY Escape (67.4)
01:30 am
Forensic Files
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
02:00 am
Secrets of Chatsworth
CPTV HDTV (49.1)
02:00 am
Drive Thru History With Dave Stotts
WTBYDT (54.1)
02:00 am
Dios T.V.
WTBY Enlace USA (54.4)
02:00 am
Life on the Line
WLIW World (21.3)
02:00 am
Music Voyager
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
02:00 am
Supernature - Wild Flyers
CPTV4U (49.2)
02:00 am
Secrets of Chatsworth
W42AE (42)
02:00 am
Secrets of Chatsworth
WVIA HDTV (44.1)
02:00 am
Cold Case Files
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
02:05 am
Arirang Special
WRNN Arirang (48.3)
03:00 am
Planeta feroz
WNET Vme (13.3)
03:00 am
Colour: The Journey To New York
WTBY Hillsong Channel (54.2)
03:00 am
Frontline
CPTV4U (49.2)
03:00 am
Cold Case Files
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
03:30 am
Forensic Files
WSWB CW (56.2)
03:30 am
Forensic Files
WSWB HDTV (38.1)
03:30 am
Documental
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
03:30 am
Arirang Special
WRNN Arirang (48.3)
03:40 am
Around China
WXNY CCTV (32.2)
04:00 am
Forensic Files
WSWB CW (56.2)
04:00 am
Forensic Files
WSWB HDTV (38.1)
04:00 am
Seaway
WNET Vme (13.3)
04:00 am
Documental
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
04:00 am
Forensic Files
WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
04:00 am
The Forgotten Plague: American Experience
CPTV4U (49.2)
04:00 am
Cold Case Files
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
04:30 am
Royal Wives at War
WLIW HDTV (21.1)
04:30 am
Forensic Files
WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
04:30 am
Documentary
WNYJ MHz Worldview (66.2)
04:30 am
Forensic Files
Outside Television (The Hamptons) (50)
04:30 am
Globe Trekker
WVIA Create (44.3)
04:30 am
Globe Trekker
WLIW Create (21.2)
04:30 am
Secrets of Chatsworth
W42AE (42)
05:00 am
NOVA
WNET Thirteen HDTV (13.1)
05:00 am
Los nuevos detectives
WNET Vme (13.3)
05:00 am
Women of '69, Unboxed
WLIW World (21.3)
05:00 am
Insider Exclusive
WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
05:00 am
Black Women in Medicine
CPTV4U (49.2)
05:15 am
Americas Now
WXNY CCTV News (32.1)
05:15 am
Americas Now
WYXN-LD CCTV News (26.1)
05:30 am
Joseph Prince
Daystar (12.1)
05:30 am
Mundo Insólito
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
05:30 am
Sky Island
W42AE (42)
05:30 am
Joseph Prince
WKOB Daystar Television (42.2)
06:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life
WTBYDT (54.1)
06:00 am
(Inside) Out
WASA Sino (24.3)
06:00 am
Body of Evidence
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
06:30 am
Forensic Files
WLNY HDTV (55.1)
06:30 am
Body of Evidence
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
07:00 am
Weekend Explorer
CPTV Sports (49.3)
07:00 am
Reino Animal
WASA Estrella TV (24.5)
07:00 am
Weekend Explorer
CPTV Sports (24.3)
07:00 am
Reino Animal
WASA HDTV Estrella TV (24.1)
07:00 am
Investigative Reports
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
07:30 am
The Master's Brush
W20CQ-D Hope Channel (20.1)
07:30 am
Around China
WXNY CCTV (32.2)
07:30 am
Joseph Prince
WTBYDT (54.1)
07:30 am
The Master's Brush
WMBQ Hope Channel (46.2)
07:30 am
Arirang Special
WRNN Arirang (48.3)
08:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
CPTV Sports (49.3)
08:00 am
Independent Lens
WLIW World (21.3)
08:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
WLNY HDTV (55.1)
08:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
CPTV Sports (24.3)
08:00 am
Extreme Forensics
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
08:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life
WTBYDT (54.1)
08:30 am
Insider Exclusive
WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
08:30 am
Corrupt Crimes
WLNY HDTV (55.1)
08:30 am
Nine Commentaries on the Communist Party
WMBC New Tang Dynasty TV (63.5)
08:30 am
Nine Commentaries on the Communist Party
WMBC (63.3)
08:30 am
Nine Commentaries on the Communist Party
WMBC (63.4)
09:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
WSWB CW (56.2)
09:00 am
Dear Albania
CPTV Sports (49.3)
09:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
WSWB HDTV (38.1)
09:00 am
Dear Albania
CPTV Sports (24.3)
09:00 am
Mercy Ships
WRNNDT (48.1)
09:00 am
F2: Forensic Factor
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
09:30 am
Corrupt Crimes
WSWB CW (56.2)
09:30 am
Corrupt Crimes
WSWB HDTV (38.1)
09:30 am
Mi amigo Harry
WNET Vme (13.3)
09:30 am
Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
WLIW World (21.3)
09:30 am
Documental
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
09:30 am
Mi amigo Harry
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
09:30 am
Chinese storytelling
WMBC New Tang Dynasty TV (63.5)
09:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
WVIA Create (44.3)
09:30 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
WLIW Create (21.2)
09:30 am
Chinese storytelling
WMBC (63.3)
09:30 am
Chinese storytelling
WMBC (63.4)
10:00 am
Life on the Line
WLIW World (21.3)
10:00 am
Documental
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
10:00 am
Forensic Files
WFTY Escape (67.4)
10:00 am
F2: Forensic Factor
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
10:00 am
Forensic Files
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
10:30 am
Joseph Prince
WTBYDT (54.1)
10:30 am
Forensic Files
WFTY Escape (67.4)
10:30 am
Forensic Files
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
11:00 am
Women of '69, Unboxed
WLIW World (21.3)
11:00 am
American Justice
WFTY Escape (67.4)
11:00 am
Supernature - Wild Flyers
CPTV4U (49.2)
11:00 am
F2: Forensic Factor
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
11:00 am
American Justice
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
11:30 am
Mike Nichols: American Masters
CPTV Sports (49.3)
11:30 am
Mundo Insólito
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
11:30 am
Mike Nichols: American Masters
CPTV Sports (24.3)
11:45 am
Discoveries
WXNY CCTV (32.2)
12:00 pm
The FBI Files
WFTY Escape (67.4)
12:00 pm
Supernature - Wild Flyers
CPTV4U (49.2)
12:00 pm
F2: Forensic Factor
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
12:00 pm
The FBI Files
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
12:05 pm
Arirang Special
WRNN Arirang (48.3)
12:30 pm
Makers
CPTV Sports (49.3)
12:30 pm
Makers
CPTV Sports (24.3)
1:00 pm
Dreams & Mysteries with John Paul Jackson
Daystar (12.1)
1:00 pm
Colour: The Journey To New York
WTBY Hillsong Channel (54.2)
1:00 pm
American Justice
WFTY Escape (67.4)
1:00 pm
Supernature - Wild Flyers
CPTV4U (49.2)
1:00 pm
Dreams & Mysteries with John Paul Jackson
WKOB Daystar Television (42.2)
1:00 pm
North Mission Road
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
1:00 pm
American Justice
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
1:30 pm
Makers
CPTV Sports (49.3)
1:30 pm
Arirang Special
WRNN Arirang (48.3)
1:30 pm
Makers
CPTV Sports (24.3)
1:30 pm
North Mission Road
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
2:00 pm
Nature
WLIW HDTV (21.1)
2:00 pm
Independent Lens
WLIW World (21.3)
2:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
2:00 pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
CPTV4U (49.2)
2:00 pm
The Investigators
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
2:30 pm
Music Voyager
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
2:30 pm
(Inside) Out
WASA Sino (24.3)
3:00 pm
Joseph Prince
Daystar (12.1)
3:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
3:00 pm
The FBI Files
WFTY Escape (67.4)
3:00 pm
Joseph Prince
WKOB Daystar Television (42.2)
3:00 pm
Investigative Reports
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
3:00 pm
The FBI Files
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
3:30 pm
Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
WLIW World (21.3)
3:30 pm
Documental
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
3:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
WVIA Create (44.3)
3:30 pm
Chinese storytelling
WMBC New Tang Dynasty TV (63.5)
3:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
WLIW Create (21.2)
3:30 pm
Chinese storytelling
WMBC (63.3)
3:30 pm
Chinese storytelling
WMBC (63.4)
4:00 pm
Ancient Discoveries
W20CQ-D Hope Channel (20.1)
4:00 pm
Zoo Clues
qubo (26.2)
4:00 pm
Life on the Line
WLIW World (21.3)
4:00 pm
Zoo Clues
qubo (12.2)
4:00 pm
Documental
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
4:00 pm
Ancient Discoveries
WMBQ Hope Channel (46.2)
4:00 pm
The Painful Truth
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
4:00 pm
Zoo Clues
qubo (64.2)
4:00 pm
Nine Commentaries on the Communist Party
WMBC New Tang Dynasty TV (63.5)
4:00 pm
Nine Commentaries on the Communist Party
WMBC (63.3)
4:00 pm
Nine Commentaries on the Communist Party
WMBC (63.4)
4:00 pm
Independent Lens
WVIA HDTV (44.1)
4:00 pm
Zoo Clues
qubo (31.2)
4:00 pm
Cold Case Files
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
4:05 pm
Arirang Special
WRNN Arirang (48.3)
4:15 pm
Treasures of the World
WNYJ MHz Worldview (66.2)
4:30 pm
Culture Express
WXNY CCTV News (32.1)
4:30 pm
Zoo Clues
qubo (26.2)
4:30 pm
Joseph Prince
WTBYDT (54.1)
4:30 pm
Emergencia: Búsqueda y Rescate
WNET Vme (13.3)
4:30 pm
Zoo Clues
qubo (12.2)
4:30 pm
Zoo Clues
qubo (64.2)
4:30 pm
Culture Express
WYXN-LD CCTV News (26.1)
4:30 pm
Zoo Clues
qubo (31.2)
4:30 pm
So You Wanna Be...
WEBR-CD - UANetwork (17.1)
5:00 pm
Nature
CPTV Sports (49.3)
5:00 pm
At the Table With...
ION Life (64.3)
5:00 pm
Planeta feroz
WNET Vme (13.3)
5:00 pm
At the Table With...
ION Life (31.3)
5:00 pm
Nature
CPTV Sports (24.3)
5:00 pm
At the Table With...
ION Life (26.3)
5:00 pm
New Detectives
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
5:30 pm
At the Table With...
ION Life (64.3)
5:30 pm
Mundo Insólito
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
5:30 pm
At the Table With...
ION Life (31.3)
5:30 pm
Check In
WNYJ MHz Worldview (66.2)
5:30 pm
At the Table With...
ION Life (26.3)
6:00 pm
Earth's Natural Wonders
CPTV Sports (49.3)
6:00 pm
Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
WLIW World (21.3)
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
WFTY Escape (67.4)
6:00 pm
Earth's Natural Wonders
CPTV Sports (24.3)
6:00 pm
Storm Stories
WEBR-CD - UANetwork (17.1)
6:00 pm
Body of Evidence
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
6:30 pm
Forensic Files
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
6:30 pm
Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
WLIW World (21.3)
6:30 pm
Forensic Files
WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
6:30 pm
Forensic Files
WFTY Escape (67.4)
6:30 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
Outside Television (The Hamptons) (50)
6:30 pm
Body of Evidence
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
7:00 pm
Ocean Frontiers: The Dawn of a New Era in Ocean Stewardship
CPTV Sports (49.3)
7:00 pm
SciTech Now
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
7:00 pm
Ocean Frontiers: The Dawn of a New Era in Ocean Stewardship
CPTV Sports (24.3)
7:00 pm
North Mission Road
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
7:30 pm
Joseph Prince
WTBY Hillsong Channel (54.2)
7:30 pm
Reel Rock
Outside Television (The Hamptons) (50)
7:30 pm
North Mission Road
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
8:00 pm
Snapped
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
8:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
WNET Thirteen HDTV (13.1)
8:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
CPTV HDTV (49.1)
8:00 pm
NOVA
CPTV Sports (49.3)
8:00 pm
America ReFramed
WLIW World (21.3)
8:00 pm
Ultimate Restorations
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
8:00 pm
Snapped
WFTY Escape (67.4)
8:00 pm
NOVA
CPTV Sports (24.3)
8:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
W42AE (42)
8:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
WVIA HDTV (44.1)
8:05 pm
Arirang Special
WRNN Arirang (48.3)
8:30 pm
Snapped
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
8:30 pm
Snapped
WFTY Escape (67.4)
9:00 pm
Drugs Inc.
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
9:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
WNET Thirteen HDTV (13.1)
9:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
CPTV HDTV (49.1)
9:00 pm
The Brain With David Eagleman
CPTV Sports (49.3)
9:00 pm
Joseph Prince
WTBYDT (54.1)
9:00 pm
Pietro Mennea: La flecha del sur
WNET Vme (13.3)
9:00 pm
House With a History
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
9:00 pm
Descending
Outside Television (The Hamptons) (50)
9:00 pm
The Brain With David Eagleman
CPTV Sports (24.3)
9:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
W42AE (42)
9:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
WVIA HDTV (44.1)
9:20 pm
Entering U.S.A.
WMBC New Tang Dynasty TV (63.5)
9:20 pm
Entering U.S.A.
WMBC (63.3)
9:20 pm
Entering U.S.A.
WMBC (63.4)
9:30 pm
Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
WLIW World (21.3)
9:30 pm
Documental
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
9:30 pm
Blueprint: New York City
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
9:30 pm
Arirang Special
WRNN Arirang (48.3)
9:50 pm
NHK World TV Special Program
WRNN NHK World (48.5)
10:00 pm
Cold Case Files
WNEP Justice Network (16.3)
10:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
10:00 pm
Around China
WXNY CCTV (32.2)
10:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
WNET Thirteen HDTV (13.1)
10:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
CPTV HDTV (49.1)
10:00 pm
Genius by Stephen Hawking
CPTV Sports (49.3)
10:00 pm
Documental
WXNY CCTV (32.3)
10:00 pm
Secrets of New York
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
10:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
WFTY Escape (67.4)
10:00 pm
Genius by Stephen Hawking
CPTV Sports (24.3)
10:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
W42AE (42)
10:00 pm
Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
WVIA HDTV (44.1)
10:30 pm
It Takes a Killer
WFUT Escape TV (68.4)
10:30 pm
Culture Express
WXNY CCTV News (32.1)
10:30 pm
It Takes a Killer
WFTY Escape (67.4)
10:30 pm
Culture Express
WYXN-LD CCTV News (26.1)
10:33 pm
Penny: Champion of the Marginalized
WLIW HDTV (21.1)
11:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation: Beyond the Dream
CPTV HDTV (49.1)
11:00 pm
Do Not Go Gently
CPTV Sports (49.3)
11:00 pm
Irish Catskills: Dancing at the Crossroads
WNYE HDTV (25.1)
11:00 pm
Our Land
WDVB The Country Network (23.1)
11:00 pm
Do Not Go Gently
CPTV Sports (24.3)
11:05 pm
Arirang Special
WRNN Arirang (48.3)
11:30 pm
Mundo Insólito
WXNY CCTV (32.3)

More must-watch TV at the American TV Listings Guide..