Movies

Sunday 25 February 2018

Time
TV Show
Channel
12:00 am
The African Queen

WMBC New Tang Dynasty TV (63.5)
12:00 am
Carnival of Souls

WKOB RetroTV (42.1)
12:00 am
Carnival of Souls

WXNY Retro (32.5)
12:00 am
The Vampire and the Ballerina

WZME Comet TV (43.3)
12:00 am
The African Queen

WMBC (63.3)
12:00 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
12:00 am
The African Queen

WMBC (63.4)
12:00 am
Sliding Doors

WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
12:00 am
Carnival of Souls

WKOB Retro (42.7)
12:00 am
Flash Gordon

WPIX ThisTV (11.3)
12:00 am
Her Best Move

WNYW Light TV (5.4)
12:00 am
The Vampire and the Ballerina

WSWB Comet TV (38.3)
12:05 am
Laura

WNET Thirteen HDTV (13.1)
12:30 am
Shampoo

WNYW Movies! (5.2)
12:30 am
At Gunpoint

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
12:30 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
12:30 am
At Gunpoint

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
12:30 am
The Bouquet

WTBYDT (54.1)
12:30 am
At Gunpoint

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
12:30 am
At Gunpoint

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
01:00 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
01:00 am
Blackjack Ketchum, Desperado

WFUT GetTV (68.3)
01:30 am
I Escaped from Devil's Island

WYOU Bounce TV (22.3)
01:30 am
I Escaped from Devil's Island

WXTV Bounce (41.2)
01:30 am
I Escaped from Devil's Island

WTNH Bounce TV (8.2)
01:30 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
01:40 am
Grandma

WNET Thirteen HDTV (13.1)
02:00 am
Teenagers from Outer Space

WZME Comet TV (43.3)
02:00 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
02:00 am
United Passions

WABC HDTV (7.1)
02:00 am
Hercules

WPIX ThisTV (11.3)
02:00 am
Son-Rise: A Miracle of Love

WNYW Light TV (5.4)
02:00 am
Teenagers from Outer Space

WSWB Comet TV (38.3)
02:30 am
The Law and Jake Wade

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
02:30 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
02:30 am
The Law and Jake Wade

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
02:30 am
The Law and Jake Wade

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
02:30 am
The Law and Jake Wade

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
02:50 am
Two for Texas

WFUT GetTV (68.3)
03:00 am
Ice Castles

WNYW Movies! (5.2)
03:00 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
03:30 am
Fighting on Both Fronts: The Story of the 370th

WLIW World (21.3)
03:30 am
Fresh

WYOU Bounce TV (22.3)
03:30 am
Fresh

WXTV Bounce (41.2)
03:30 am
Fresh

WTNH Bounce TV (8.2)
03:30 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
04:30 am
Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine

WVIA HDTV (44.1)
04:30 am
Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine

W42AE (42)
04:45 am
Jason and the Argonauts

WMBC New Tang Dynasty TV (63.5)
04:45 am
Jason and the Argonauts

WMBC (63.3)
04:45 am
Jason and the Argonauts

WMBC (63.4)
05:00 am
Fighting on Both Fronts: The Story of the 370th

WLIW HDTV (21.1)
05:00 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
05:00 am
Movie

WASA Sino (24.3)
05:00 am
Movie

WASA Sino (24.4)
05:00 am
Rock-a-Doodle

WPIX ThisTV (11.3)
05:30 am
Fun with Dick and Jane

WNYW Movies! (5.2)
06:00 am
Mr. Destiny

WABC Laff TV (7.3)
06:00 am
McLintock!

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
06:00 am
Mr. Destiny

WBRE Laff TV (28.2)
06:00 am
Mr. Destiny

WJLP Laff TV (33.2)
06:00 am
McLintock!

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
06:00 am
McLintock!

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
06:00 am
McLintock!

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
06:30 am
Tenali Rama

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
06:30 am
Stalkers

WYOU Escape TV (22.2)
06:30 am
Stalkers

WJLP Escape (33.4)
07:30 am
Tenali Rama

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
08:00 am
Brooklyn College Presents

CUNY TV (25.3)
08:00 am
Tenali Rama

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
08:30 am
Best Defense

WABC Laff TV (7.3)
08:30 am
Best Defense

WBRE Laff TV (28.2)
08:30 am
Tenali Rama

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
08:30 am
Best Defense

WJLP Laff TV (33.2)
08:30 am
Cyberstalker

WYOU Escape TV (22.2)
08:30 am
Cyberstalker

WJLP Escape (33.4)
09:00 am
The Marauders

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
09:00 am
The Marauders

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
09:00 am
The Marauders

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
09:00 am
The Marauders

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
09:30 am
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
10:00 am
Delirious

WZME Comet TV (43.3)
10:00 am
Delirious

WSWB Comet TV (38.3)
10:30 am
Fighting on Both Fronts: The Story of the 370th

WLIW World (21.3)
10:30 am
Hot Pursuit

WABC Laff TV (7.3)
10:30 am
Hot Pursuit

WBRE Laff TV (28.2)
10:30 am
Hot Pursuit

WJLP Laff TV (33.2)
10:30 am
Mary Higgins Clark's 'Lucky Day'

WYOU Escape TV (22.2)
10:30 am
Mary Higgins Clark's 'Lucky Day'

WJLP Escape (33.4)
11:00 am
Sherlock Holmes and the Pearl of Death

WNYW Movies! (5.2)
11:00 am
Many Rivers to Cross

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
11:00 am
Kehinde Wiley: An Economy of Grace

CPTV Spirit (24.3)
11:00 am
It Could Happen to You

WQMY (56.3)
11:00 am
Many Rivers to Cross

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
11:00 am
Kehinde Wiley: An Economy of Grace

CPTV Spirit (49.3)
11:00 am
Many Rivers to Cross

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
11:00 am
Many Rivers to Cross

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
12:00 pm
Real Men

WSWB Comet TV (38.3)
12:00 pm
Real Men

WZME Comet TV (43.3)
12:00 pm
Summer School

WLNY HDTV (55.1)
12:00 pm
Meatballs 4

WPIX ThisTV (11.3)
12:30 pm
There Goes the Neighborhood

WABC Laff TV (7.3)
12:30 pm
There Goes the Neighborhood

WBRE Laff TV (28.2)
12:30 pm
There Goes the Neighborhood

WJLP Laff TV (33.2)
12:30 pm
Mary Higgins Clark's 'The Cradle Will Fall'

WYOU Escape TV (22.2)
12:30 pm
Mary Higgins Clark's 'The Cradle Will Fall'

WJLP Escape (33.4)
1:00 pm
Peyton Place

WNYW Movies! (5.2)
1:00 pm
Heterosexual Jill

WPIX TBD (11.4)
1:00 pm
Inspector Clouseau

WSWB CW (56.2)
1:00 pm
Young Adult

WQMY (56.3)
1:00 pm
Heterosexual Jill

WTIC TBD (61.3)
1:00 pm
Inspector Clouseau

WCTX HDTV (59.1)
1:00 pm
Inspector Clouseau

WSWB HDTV (38.1)
1:30 pm
Westbound

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
1:30 pm
Westbound

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
1:30 pm
Westbound

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
1:30 pm
Westbound

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
1:45 pm
See No Evil, Hear No Evil

WFUT GetTV (68.3)
2:00 pm
A Raisin in the Sun

WYOU Bounce TV (22.3)
2:00 pm
A Raisin in the Sun

WXTV Bounce (41.2)
2:00 pm
A Raisin in the Sun

WTNH Bounce TV (8.2)
2:00 pm
Walk like a Man

WPIX ThisTV (11.3)
2:00 pm
Laura

CPTV HDTV (49.1)
2:00 pm
Son-Rise: A Miracle of Love

WNYW Light TV (5.4)
2:30 pm
Air America

WABC Laff TV (7.3)
2:30 pm
Air America

WBRE Laff TV (28.2)
2:30 pm
Air America

WJLP Laff TV (33.2)
2:30 pm
Scared Silent

WYOU Escape TV (22.2)
2:30 pm
Scared Silent

WJLP Escape (33.4)
3:00 pm
Springfield Rifle

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
3:00 pm
Springfield Rifle

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
3:00 pm
Springfield Rifle

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
3:00 pm
Springfield Rifle

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
3:55 pm
First Daughter

WFUT GetTV (68.3)
4:00 pm
The Great Polar Bear Feast

CPTV Spirit (24.3)
4:00 pm
The Great Polar Bear Feast

CPTV Spirit (49.3)
4:00 pm
Teen Wolf

WPIX ThisTV (11.3)
4:00 pm
The Adventures of Tom Thumb and Thumbelina

WNYW Light TV (5.4)
4:30 pm
Funny Girl

WNYW Movies! (5.2)
4:30 pm
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
4:30 pm
The Accused

WYOU Escape TV (22.2)
4:30 pm
The Accused

WJLP Escape (33.4)
5:00 pm
King's Ransom

WYOU Bounce TV (22.3)
5:00 pm
King's Ransom

WXTV Bounce (41.2)
5:00 pm
King's Ransom

WTNH Bounce TV (8.2)
5:00 pm
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
5:00 pm
Serving Sara

WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
5:30 pm
Saddle the Wind

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
5:30 pm
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

WDVB SAB TV (23.4)
5:30 pm
Saddle the Wind

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
5:30 pm
Saddle the Wind

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
5:30 pm
Saddle the Wind

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
6:00 pm
Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter

WKOB RetroTV (42.1)
6:00 pm
Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter

WXNY Retro (32.5)
6:00 pm
Teen Wolf Too

WPIX ThisTV (11.3)
6:00 pm
Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter

WKOB Retro (42.7)
6:05 pm
The Last Posse

WFUT GetTV (68.3)
6:30 pm
Fighting on Both Fronts: The Story of the 370th

WLIW World (21.3)
6:30 pm
Jennifer Eight

WYOU Escape TV (22.2)
6:30 pm
Movie

WASA Sino (24.3)
6:30 pm
Jennifer Eight

WJLP Escape (33.4)
6:30 pm
Movie

WASA Sino (24.4)
7:00 pm
Are We There Yet?

WYOU Bounce TV (22.3)
7:00 pm
Are We There Yet?

WXTV Bounce (41.2)
7:00 pm
Are We There Yet?

WTNH Bounce TV (8.2)
7:00 pm
Perfect Alibi

WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
7:30 pm
The Iron Mistress

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
7:30 pm
The Iron Mistress

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
7:30 pm
The Iron Mistress

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
7:30 pm
The Iron Mistress

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
7:50 pm
The Marksman

WFUT GetTV (68.3)
8:00 pm
Sixth Man: Bluesanity

WRNN Stadium (48.2)
8:00 pm
The Dark Corner

WNYW Movies! (5.2)
8:00 pm
Sixth Man: Bluesanity

WSWB Stadium (38.4)
8:00 pm
Spicy Mac Project

WDVB Soul of the South (23.2)
9:00 pm
Are We Done Yet?

WYOU Bounce TV (22.3)
9:00 pm
Are We Done Yet?

WXTV Bounce (41.2)
9:00 pm
Are We Done Yet?

WTNH Bounce TV (8.2)
9:00 pm
Mr. Barrington

WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)
10:00 pm
Marty

WNYW Light TV (5.4)
10:00 pm
Get Christie Love!

WKOB RetroTV (42.1)
10:00 pm
Get Christie Love!

WXNY Retro (32.5)
10:00 pm
It Could Happen to You

WSWB CW (56.2)
10:00 pm
It Could Happen to You

WSWB HDTV (38.1)
10:00 pm
The Frontier Boys

WTBY JCTV (54.3)
10:00 pm
Get Christie Love!

WKOB Retro (42.7)
10:15 pm
Kansas City Confidential

WNYW Movies! (5.2)
10:30 pm
The Badlanders

WJLP Grit TV (33.3)
10:30 pm
The Badlanders

WBRE Grit TV (28.3)
10:30 pm
The Badlanders

WCTX Grit TV (59.2)
10:30 pm
The Badlanders

WFTY Grit TV (67.4)
10:30 pm
Vermeer, Beyond Time

CPTV HDTV (49.1)
11:00 pm
Exit Wounds

WYOU Bounce TV (22.3)
11:00 pm
Exit Wounds

WXTV Bounce (41.2)
11:00 pm
Exit Wounds

WTNH Bounce TV (8.2)
11:00 pm
The Angel with the Trumpet

Outside Television (The Hamptons) (50)
11:30 pm
Rosemary's Baby

WEPT - AMGTV (15.1)

More must-watch TV at the American TV Listings Guide..