Genres / Documentary

TV shows and movies relating to "Documentary"
Saturday 23 February 2019

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
American Masters
12:00 am
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
12:00 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Unsolved History
12:00 am
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
12:30 am
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
12:30 am
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
12:54 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Watch Shorts
01:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
American Experience
01:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Killing Spree
01:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Fats Domino: American Masters
02:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Space Men: American Experience
02:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Killer Profile
02:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
1964: The Fight for a Right
03:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
03:30 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Fight Like Soldiers, Die Like Children
04:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
American Masters
04:30 am
WNED thinkbright Create (17.2)
Globe Trekker
04:30 am
WUTV HDTV (29.1)
Live PD: Police Patrol
04:30 am
WXXI Create (21.3)
Globe Trekker
04:54 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Behind the Lens
05:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Talking Black in America
05:00 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Anjar - Heroes of Musa Dagh
06:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Hard Time
06:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
06:00 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
1000 Days for the Planet: Human Adventure
06:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
06:30 am
WUHF HDTV (31.1)
Bob Foulkrods Hunting Adventure Presented By Victor Chevrolet
07:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Dead on Arrival
07:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
07:00 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
1000 Days for the Planet: Human Adventure
07:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
07:30 am
WROC HDTV (8.1)
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
08:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
08:00 am
WNED thinkbright Create (17.2)
Travelscope
08:00 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
1000 Days for the Planet: Human Adventure
08:00 am
WXXI Create (21.3)
Travelscope
08:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
08:30 am
WSTM Comet TV (3.3)
Wild World
08:30 am
WNYO Comet TV (49.3)
Wild World
08:30 am
WUHF Comet TV (31.3)
Wild World
09:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
American Experience
09:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
09:00 am
WXXI Create (21.3)
In the Americas With David Yetman
09:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
09:00 am
CITSDT YES TV HDTV (36.1)
underEXPOSED
09:30 am
WGRZ Antenna TV (2.2)
Wild World
09:30 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Massive Moves
09:30 am
WBXZ Son Life (56.6)
The Story Behind the Song
09:30 am
WUHF Antenna (31.2)
Wild World
10:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Space Men: American Experience
11:00 am
WUTV Charge (29.3)
The Re-Inventors
11:00 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Dogs With Jobs
11:26 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Giver
11:30 am
WIVB HDTV (4.1)
Pet Vet Dream Team
11:30 am
WUTV Charge (29.3)
The Re-Inventors
11:30 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Dogs With Jobs
11:30 am
WROC HDTV (8.1)
Pet Vet Dream Team
12:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
POV
12:00 pm
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Dogs With Jobs
12:00 pm
WNYO Get TV (49.4)
Aqua Kids Adventures
12:30 pm
WIVB HDTV (4.1)
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
12:30 pm
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Dogs With Jobs
12:30 pm
WBBZ Daystar Television (67.4)
Gospel Music Showcase
12:30 pm
WDTB Daystar HDTV (39.1)
Gospel Music Showcase
12:30 pm
WNYO Get TV (49.4)
Aqua Kids Adventures
1:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Southern Fried Homicide
1:00 pm
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Window of Opportunity: The Journey of Justin Zigante
1:00 pm
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Mayday
1:00 pm
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Enquête
1:30 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Fannie Lou Hamer: Stand Up
2:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Southern Fried Homicide
2:00 pm
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Mayday
2:30 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Nature
3:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
American Experience
3:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Southern Fried Homicide
3:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
CKVP CTV2 HDTV (42.1)
Bonacini's Italy
3:30 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
NOVA
3:30 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
CHCJ HDTV (35.1)
Bonacini's Italy
4:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Space Men: American Experience
4:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Southern Fried Homicide
4:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
WXXI Create (21.3)
Globe Trekker
4:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
John Lewis: Get in the Way
4:30 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
World's Most Evil Killers
5:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
CITSDT YES TV HDTV (36.1)
One Strange Rock
5:30 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
5:30 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
World's Most Evil Killers
6:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
CTV Toronto HDTV (9.1)
W5
7:00 pm
CIII-41 Global (41.2)
Border Security
7:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
7:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
World's Most Evil Killers
7:00 pm
CIII-41 Global HDTV (41.1)
Border Security
7:00 pm
CIII-27 Global (27.1)
Border Security
7:00 pm
CTV Kitchener HDTV (13.1)
W5
7:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
CIII-27-2 Global (27.2)
Border Security
7:00 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Wild 24
7:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
CIII-41 Global (41.2)
Border Security
7:30 pm
CIII-41 Global HDTV (41.1)
Border Security
7:30 pm
CIII-27 Global (27.1)
Border Security
7:30 pm
CHEX CTV Global Peterborough HDTV (12.1)
Border Security
7:30 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
CIII-27-2 Global (27.2)
Border Security
7:30 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
7:53 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Watch Shorts
8:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
American Masters
8:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
World's Most Evil Killers
8:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
The Pet Collective Best Pets of the Year 2018
8:00 pm
WNED thinkbright Create (17.2)
Travelscope
8:00 pm
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Deuxième chance
8:00 pm
WXXI Create (21.3)
Travelscope
8:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
The Pet Collective Best Pets of the Year 2018
9:00 pm
CITSDT YES TV HDTV (36.1)
DOC: I, NULIGAK
9:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
9:00 pm
WNED thinkbright Create (17.2)
In the Americas With David Yetman
9:00 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Buck
9:00 pm
WXXI Create (21.3)
In the Americas With David Yetman
9:30 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
People Are Awesome Best of the Year 2018
9:30 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
People Are Awesome Best of the Year 2018
10:00 pm
CKVP CTV2 HDTV (42.1)
W5
10:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
America ReFramed
10:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
10:00 pm
qubo (51.2)
Zoo Clues
10:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Fail Army Best Fails of the Tear 2018
10:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Fail Army Best Fails of the Tear 2018
10:00 pm
CHCJ HDTV (35.1)
W5
10:30 pm
CITSDT YES TV HDTV (36.1)
Holy Art
10:30 pm
qubo (51.2)
Zoo Clues
10:30 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Histoires intimes d'avortement
10:30 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
To Make a Farm
10:30 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
11:00 pm
qubo (51.2)
Zoo Clues
11:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
WUTV HDTV (29.1)
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
11:00 pm
WUHF HDTV (31.1)
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
11:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
qubo (51.2)
Zoo Clues
11:30 pm
WNYB HDTV (26.2)
Anything Is Possible
11:30 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
WNYB SDTV (26.1)
Anything Is Possible
11:30 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Best of the Week
11:45 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
FIXED!

More must-watch TV at the Canadian TV Listings Guide..