Genres / Educational

TV shows and movies relating to "Educational"
Wednesday 20 March 2019

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
12:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
12:00 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Let's Talk English
01:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Let's Go Luna!
01:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Let's Go Luna!
01:30 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Let's Talk English
02:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Nature Cat
02:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Nature Cat
02:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Nature Cat
02:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Nature Cat
02:30 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Let's Talk English
03:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Wild Kratts
03:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Wild Kratts
03:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Wild Kratts
03:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Wild Kratts
04:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Odd Squad
04:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Odd Squad
04:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Odd Squad
04:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Odd Squad
05:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
05:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
05:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
On Common Ground
05:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
05:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
05:30 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Let's Talk English
05:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
On Common Ground
06:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Cyberchase
06:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Cyberchase
06:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Peg + Cat
06:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Peg + Cat
06:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Cyberchase
06:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Cyberchase
06:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Arthur
06:37 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Ping and Friends
06:45 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Tee and Mo
06:59 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Odd Squad
07:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Ready Jet Go!
07:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
WordGirl
07:00 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate
07:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
WordGirl
07:00 am
WNYB Light TV (26.3)
Wimzie's House
07:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Ready Jet Go!
07:13 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Top of the Tops!
07:28 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Wild Kratts
07:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
07:30 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Beat Bugs
07:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
07:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Wild Kratts
07:55 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Abby Hatcher
08:00 am
WUTV HDTV (29.1)
Xploration Outer Space
08:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Nature Cat
08:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Martha Speaks
08:00 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Becca's Bunch
08:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Martha Speaks
08:12 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Becca's Bunch
08:18 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Raven's Quest
08:26 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
The Furchester Hotel
08:29 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Splash and Bubbles
08:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Curious George Swings into Spring
08:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Peg + Cat
08:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Peg + Cat
08:41 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Space Racers
08:45 am
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Les aventures de Bakko et Gante
08:53 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Wandering Wenda
09:00 am
qubo (51.2)
Chirp
09:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
09:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
09:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Let's Go Luna!
09:01 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Will's Jams
09:04 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Scout & the Gumboot Kids
09:11 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Dot.
09:23 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Shutterbugs
09:27 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Beat Bugs
09:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
09:30 am
qubo (51.2)
Chirp
09:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Splash and Bubbles
09:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Splash and Bubbles
09:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
09:36 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Rob the Robot
09:40 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate
09:48 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Ruff-Ruff, Tweet and Dave
09:59 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
I LOVE
10:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Let's Go Luna!
10:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Sesame Street
10:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Sesame Street
10:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:02 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
10:04 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
The Adventures of Napkin Man
10:09 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Tee and Mo
10:23 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Are You Ready?
10:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Splash and Bubbles
10:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Super WHY!
10:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Super WHY!
10:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
10:31 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:59 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Ping and Friends
11:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Sesame Street
11:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Clifford the Big Red Dog
11:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Clifford the Big Red Dog
11:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Sesame Street
11:27 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
I'm A Fish
11:28 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
I'm A Fish
11:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Super WHY!
11:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Caillou
11:30 am
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Silence, on joue !
11:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Caillou
11:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Splash and Bubbles
11:30 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Now You Know
11:59 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
You Can Do It Too
12:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Sid the Science Kid
12:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Sid the Science Kid
12:16 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Floogals
12:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
WordWorld
12:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
WordWorld
12:30 pm
WGRZ HDTV (2.1)
Consumer 101
12:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
1:00 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Ruff-Ruff, Tweet and Dave
1:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Peep and the Big Wide World
1:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Peep and the Big Wide World
1:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Sesame Street
1:11 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Mr. Moon
1:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Splash and Bubbles
1:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Splash and Bubbles
1:30 pm
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Let's Talk English
1:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Super WHY!
1:46 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
1:53 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
The Day Henry Met...?
2:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Sesame Street
2:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Sesame Street
2:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
2:07 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Rob the Robot
2:27 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Top of the Tops!
2:30 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Canada Crew
2:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
2:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
2:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Let's Go Luna!
2:37 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Mister Maker
2:56 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Ruff-Ruff, Tweet and Dave
3:00 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Arthur
3:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
3:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
3:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Nature Cat
3:08 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
16 Hudson
3:18 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
I LOVE
3:30 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Wild Kratts
3:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
3:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
3:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Wild Kratts
3:44 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
The Ollie & Moon Show
3:57 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
What's the Big Idea?
4:00 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Odd Squad
4:00 pm
qubo (51.2)
Monster Math Squad
4:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
4:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
4:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Wild Kratts
4:03 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Odd Squad
4:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Odd Squad
4:30 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Arthur
4:30 pm
qubo (51.2)
Monster Math Squad
4:58 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Big Top Academy
5:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Let's Go Luna!
5:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Let's Go Luna!
5:22 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Wild Kratts
5:29 pm
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Silence, on joue !
5:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Ready Jet Go!
5:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Ready Jet Go!
6:00 pm
qubo (51.2)
Look Kool
6:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Nature Cat
6:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Nature Cat
6:03 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Creature Mania
6:29 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
When I Grow Up
6:30 pm
qubo (51.2)
Look Kool
6:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Nature Cat
6:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Nature Cat
7:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Wild Kratts
7:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Wild Kratts
7:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Wild Kratts
7:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Wild Kratts
8:00 pm
qubo (51.2)
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
8:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Odd Squad
8:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Odd Squad
8:30 pm
qubo (51.2)
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
8:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Odd Squad
8:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Odd Squad
9:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
9:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
9:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
9:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
10:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Sesame Street
10:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Sesame Street
10:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
11:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
11:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
11:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
11:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific

More must-watch TV at the Canadian TV Listings Guide..