Genres / Educational

TV shows and movies relating to "Educational"
Thursday 24 January 2019

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
12:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
12:30 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Let's Talk English
01:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Let's Go Luna!
01:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Let's Go Luna!
01:30 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Let's Talk English
02:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Nature Cat
02:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Nature Cat
02:30 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Let's Talk English
02:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Nature Cat
02:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Nature Cat
03:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Wild Kratts
03:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Wild Kratts
03:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Curious Crew
03:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Wild Kratts
03:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Wild Kratts
03:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Curious Crew
04:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Odd Squad: Odds and Ends
04:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Odd Squad: Odds and Ends
04:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Reading Way
04:15 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Reading Way
04:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Reading Way
04:45 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Reading Way
05:00 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Let's Talk English
05:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
05:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
05:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Crossroads Cafe
05:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
05:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
05:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Crossroads Cafe
06:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Cyberchase
06:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Cyberchase
06:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Peg + Cat
06:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Peg + Cat
06:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Cyberchase
06:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Cyberchase
06:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Arthur
06:37 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Opie's Home
06:45 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Now You Know
06:59 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Odd Squad
07:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Ready Jet Go!
07:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
WordGirl
07:00 am
WNYB Light TV (26.3)
Wimzie's House
07:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
WordGirl
07:00 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate
07:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Ready Jet Go!
07:26 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
I LOVE
07:29 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Wild Kratts
07:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
07:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
07:30 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Beat Bugs
07:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Wild Kratts
08:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Nature Cat
08:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Martha Speaks
08:00 am
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Chirp
08:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Martha Speaks
08:00 am
WUTV HDTV (29.1)
Xploration Awesome Planet
08:00 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
True & the Rainbow Kingdom
08:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Nature Cat
08:08 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
You Can Do It Too
08:12 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
16 Hudson
08:20 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
What's the Big Idea?
08:26 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
The Furchester Hotel
08:29 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Splash and Bubbles
08:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Curious George
08:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Peg + Cat
08:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Peg + Cat
08:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Curious George
08:42 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Space Racers
08:43 am
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Clic et sa bande
08:55 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Lazoo
09:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
09:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
09:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
09:00 am
qubo (51.2)
Chirp
09:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Let's Go Luna!
09:06 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Jessie & the Gumboot Kids
09:11 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Dot.
09:23 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Shutterbugs
09:27 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Beat Bugs
09:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
09:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
09:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Splash and Bubbles
09:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Splash and Bubbles
09:30 am
qubo (51.2)
Chirp
09:36 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Rob the Robot
09:40 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Ollie! The Boy Who Became What He Ate
09:48 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Ruff-Ruff, Tweet and Dave
10:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Let's Go Luna!
10:00 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
10:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Sesame Street
10:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Sesame Street
10:04 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
The Adventures of Napkin Man
10:21 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Are You Ready?
10:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
10:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Splash and Bubbles
10:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Super WHY!
10:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Super WHY!
10:31 am
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
11:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Sesame Street
11:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Sesame Street
11:00 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Opie's Home
11:00 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Clifford the Big Red Dog
11:00 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Clifford the Big Red Dog
11:29 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
I'm A Fish
11:30 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Splash and Bubbles
11:30 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Super WHY!
11:30 am
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Caillou
11:30 am
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Caillou
11:30 am
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Silence, on joue !
11:31 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Now You Know
11:38 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures
11:49 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Splash and Bubbles
12:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Sid the Science Kid
12:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Sid the Science Kid
12:17 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Floogals
12:28 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
I LOVE
12:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
12:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
WordWorld
12:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
WordWorld
12:53 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Top of the Tops!
1:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Sesame Street
1:00 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Ruff-Ruff, Tweet and Dave
1:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Peep and the Big Wide World
1:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Peep and the Big Wide World
1:11 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Mr. Moon
1:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Super WHY!
1:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Splash and Bubbles
1:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Splash and Bubbles
1:44 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
1:51 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Are You Ready?
1:53 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
The Day Henry Met...?
2:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
2:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Sesame Street
2:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Sesame Street
2:07 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Rob the Robot
2:27 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
I LOVE
2:29 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Hi Opie!
2:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Let's Go Luna!
2:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
2:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
2:36 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Mister Maker
2:55 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Ruff-Ruff, Tweet and Dave
3:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Nature Cat
3:00 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Arthur
3:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
3:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
3:07 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Space Racers
3:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Wild Kratts
3:30 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Odd Squad: Odds and Ends
3:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
3:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
3:44 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
The Ollie & Moon Show
3:57 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
What's the Big Idea?
4:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Wild Kratts
4:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
4:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
4:00 pm
qubo (51.2)
Monster Math Squad
4:03 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Odd Squad
4:30 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Odd Squad
4:30 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Arthur
4:30 pm
qubo (51.2)
Monster Math Squad
4:58 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Big Top Academy
5:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Let's Go Luna!
5:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Let's Go Luna!
5:21 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Wild Kratts
5:29 pm
CBLFT ICI Radio-Canada HDTV (Toronto) (25.1)
Silence, on joue !
5:49 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures
6:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Nature Cat
6:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Nature Cat
6:00 pm
qubo (51.2)
Look Kool
6:02 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Science Max: Experiments at Large 3
6:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Nature Cat
6:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Nature Cat
6:30 pm
qubo (51.2)
Look Kool
7:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Wild Kratts
7:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Wild Kratts
7:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Wild Kratts
7:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Wild Kratts
8:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Odd Squad
8:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Odd Squad
8:00 pm
qubo (51.2)
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
8:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Odd Squad
8:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Odd Squad
8:30 pm
qubo (51.2)
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
9:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
9:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
9:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Arthur
9:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Arthur
10:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Sesame Street
10:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Sesame Street
10:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
11:00 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
11:00 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
11:30 pm
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
11:30 pm
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
Pinkalicious & Peterrific

More must-watch TV at the Canadian TV Listings Guide..