Action/adventure

TV shows and movies relating to "Action/adventure"
Saturday 16 February 2019

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:00 am
Pop Max
Hanazuki: Full of Treasures
12:15 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:15 am
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
12:30 am
Together
Mutiny
12:30 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:35 am
Film4+1
Attack the Block
12:40 am
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
War Pigs
12:40 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Underworld Awakening
12:40 am
Pop Max
Pokémon
12:40 am
Channel 4
Underworld Awakening
12:45 am
Movies4men
Zero Tolerance
12:45 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:45 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:50 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:55 am
CBS Justice
NCIS
12:55 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
01:05 am
Pop Max
Pokémon
01:10 am
POP
Angry Birds Stella
01:20 am
POP
Angry Birds Stella
01:25 am
CITV
Teen Titans Go!
01:30 am
Pop Max
Rabbids Invasion
01:30 am
POP
Pokémon
01:40 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Underworld Awakening
01:40 am
Channel 4 +1
Underworld Awakening
01:40 am
CITV
Teen Titans Go!
01:40 am
Pop Max
Rabbids Invasion
01:45 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:50 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:50 am
CBS Justice
JAG
01:50 am
Pop Max
Rabbids Invasion
01:55 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:55 am
POP
Pokémon
02:00 am
True Entertainment
The Prisoner
02:10 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Stella
02:10 am
Pop Max
Winston Steinburger and Sir Dudley Ding Dong
02:20 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Stella
02:25 am
Pop Max
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
02:30 am
Pop +1
Pokémon
02:35 am
POP
Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel
02:50 am
CBS Justice
Thunder in Paradise
02:50 am
Pop Max
SheZow
02:55 am
Pop +1
Pokémon
03:00 am
Discovery DMAX (UK)
Bear Grylls: Born Survivor
03:05 am
Pop Max
Transformers: Rescue Bots
03:25 am
CITV
Spy School
03:30 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
03:35 am
Pop +1
Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel
03:45 am
Pop Max
Zak Storm
04:00 am
POP
Zak Storm
04:00 am
PICK TV
Highway Patrol
04:25 am
CBS Justice
Mission: Impossible
05:00 am
Pick TV +1
Highway Patrol
05:00 am
Pop +1
Zak Storm
05:00 am
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
05:31 am
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
05:35 am
POP
Transformers: Rescue Bots
06:00 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
06:00 am
ITV Network
Dino Dana
06:00 am
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
06:00 am
CITV
Dino Dana
06:00 am
ITV HDTV
Dino Dana
06:02 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
06:10 am
ITV Network
Super 4
06:10 am
CITV
Super 4
06:10 am
ITV HDTV
Super 4
06:15 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
06:15 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
06:15 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Sunny Bunnies
06:15 am
Channel 5
Sunny Bunnies
06:20 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Sunny Bunnies
06:20 am
Channel 5
Sunny Bunnies
06:25 am
ITV Network
Super 4
06:25 am
CITV
Thunderbirds Are Go
06:25 am
ITV HDTV
Super 4
06:30 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
06:35 am
Pop +1
Transformers: Rescue Bots
06:45 am
BBC 2 NI HDTV
All Over The Place: Asia
06:45 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
06:45 am
BBC 2
All Over The Place: Asia
07:00 am
CBeebies
Postman Pat: SDS
07:00 am
CBeebies HDTV
Postman Pat: SDS
07:00 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
07:00 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
07:00 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
07:10 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
07:15 am
Channel 5 +1
Sunny Bunnies
07:15 am
CBBC
Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
07:15 am
CBBC HDTV
Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
07:15 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
07:15 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
07:20 am
Channel 5 +1
Sunny Bunnies
07:20 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
07:25 am
CBBC
Danger Mouse
07:25 am
CBBC HDTV
Danger Mouse
07:25 am
Tiny Pop
Masha's Tales
07:30 am
Pop Max
The Spectacular Spider-Man
07:30 am
London Live
Nils Holgersson
07:40 am
CITV
Looped
07:45 am
London Live
Nils Holgersson
07:55 am
CITV
Looped
08:01 am
Pop Max
The Spectacular Spider-Man
08:10 am
CBeebies
The Octonauts
08:10 am
CBeebies HDTV
The Octonauts
08:10 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Paw Patrol
08:10 am
Channel 5
Paw Patrol
08:25 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Nella the Princess Knight
08:25 am
Channel 5
Nella the Princess Knight
08:30 am
ITV HDTV
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man vs. the Sinister 6
08:30 am
POP
Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel
08:30 am
ITV Network
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man vs. the Sinister 6
08:30 am
Tiny Pop
Super Wings
08:30 am
London Live
Nils Holgersson
08:32 am
Pop Max
Voltron
08:45 am
Tiny Pop
Super Wings
08:45 am
London Live
Nils Holgersson
08:50 am
CBeebies
Sarah & Duck
08:50 am
CBeebies HDTV
Sarah & Duck
08:50 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Pirata & Capitano
08:50 am
Channel 5
Pirata & Capitano
09:00 am
CBBC
All Over The Place: Asia
09:00 am
CBBC HDTV
All Over The Place: Asia
09:00 am
Tiny Pop
Super Wings
09:00 am
Discovery DMAX (UK)
Alaska: The Last Frontier
09:00 am
Pop Max
Voltron
09:01 am
POP
Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel
09:05 am
ITV HDTV
Mighty Magiswords
09:05 am
ITV Network
Mighty Magiswords
09:05 am
CITV
Mighty Magiswords
09:05 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Paw Patrol
09:05 am
Channel 5
Paw Patrol
09:10 am
Channel 5 +1
Paw Patrol
09:15 am
Tiny Pop
Super Wings
09:20 am
CBeebies
Tree Fu Tom
09:20 am
CBeebies HDTV
Tree Fu Tom
09:25 am
Channel 5 +1
Nella the Princess Knight
09:30 am
Tiny Pop
Super Wings
09:30 am
Pop +1
Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel
09:32 am
POP
Pokémon
09:45 am
Tiny Pop
Super Wings
09:50 am
Channel 5 +1
Pirata & Capitano
09:55 am
Channel 5
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
09:55 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:00 am
POP
Pokémon
10:00 am
Discovery DMAX (UK)
Alaska: The Last Frontier
10:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
Sliders
10:00 am
London Live
The Black Tent
10:01 am
Pop +1
Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel
10:05 am
Channel 5
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:05 am
Channel 5 +1
Paw Patrol
10:05 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:25 am
CITV
Horrid Henry
10:30 am
Pop Max
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
10:32 am
Pop +1
Pokémon
10:40 am
CITV
Horrid Henry
10:50 am
Drama
Sharpe
10:55 am
Channel 5 +1
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:55 am
CITV
Pokemon the Series: Sun & Moon - Ultra Adventures
11:00 am
Pop +1
Pokémon
11:00 am
Discovery DMAX (UK)
Alaska: The Last Frontier
11:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
Sliders
11:01 am
Pop Max
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
11:05 am
Channel 5 +1
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
11:15 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
11:24 am
CITV
Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
11:25 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
11:30 am
Tiny Pop
Ranger Rob
11:32 am
Pop Max
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
11:45 am
Tiny Pop
Ranger Rob
11:50 am
CBeebies
Sarah & Duck
11:50 am
CBeebies HDTV
Sarah & Duck
12:00 pm
Tiny Pop
Ranger Rob
12:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Sliders
12:00 pm
Pop Max
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
12:15 pm
Tiny Pop
Ranger Rob
12:31 pm
Pop Max
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
1:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Sliders
1:02 pm
Pop Max
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
1:30 pm
5STAR
Kangaroo Jack
1:30 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
1:33 pm
Pop Max
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
1:40 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
1:50 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
2:00 pm
CBS Justice
NCIS
2:00 pm
Discovery DMAX (UK)
Bear Grylls: Born Survivor
2:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Sliders
2:00 pm
Pop Max
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
2:30 pm
Five Star +1
Kangaroo Jack
2:30 pm
ITV2
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2:31 pm
Pop Max
The Spectacular Spider-Man
2:35 pm
5STAR
Kangaroo Jack
2:55 pm
Channel 5
Mulan
2:55 pm
ITVBe
Oddbods
2:55 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Mulan
3:00 pm
CBS Justice
NCIS
3:00 pm
Tiny Pop
Enchantimals
3:00 pm
Discovery DMAX (UK)
Man vs. Wild
3:02 pm
Pop Max
The Spectacular Spider-Man
3:15 pm
5STAR
Nim's Island
3:15 pm
Tiny Pop
Enchantimals
3:20 pm
CBeebies
Tree Fu Tom
3:20 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Tree Fu Tom
3:30 pm
ITV2+1
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:30 pm
Tiny Pop
Enchantimals
3:30 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
3:35 pm
Five Star +1
Kangaroo Jack
3:40 pm
ITV2
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:45 pm
Tiny Pop
Enchantimals
3:45 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
3:55 pm
Channel 5 +1
Mulan
3:55 pm
ITVBe +1
Oddbods
4:00 pm
Sony Crime
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
4:00 pm
Five US
Columbo
4:00 pm
CBS Justice
NCIS
4:00 pm
Discovery DMAX (UK)
Bear Grylls: Born Survivor
4:00 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
4:15 pm
ITV4
Chisum
4:15 pm
Five Star +1
Nim's Island
4:15 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
4:20 pm
5STAR
Nim's Island
4:30 pm
Pop Max
Voltron
4:40 pm
ITV2+1
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:40 pm
CBeebies
Treasure Champs
4:40 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Treasure Champs
4:45 pm
5Spike
Jason and the Argonauts
5:00 pm
Five USA +1
Columbo
5:00 pm
Sony Crime 1
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
5:00 pm
Sony Crime
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
5:00 pm
CBS Justice
NCIS
5:00 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
5:01 pm
Pop Max
Voltron
5:05 pm
Film4
Dante's Peak
5:10 pm
BBC 1 - London
Toy Story
5:10 pm
5STAR
Thunderbirds
5:10 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Toy Story
5:15 pm
ITV4 +1
Chisum
5:20 pm
Five Star +1
Nim's Island
5:25 pm
ITV4
Chisum
5:30 pm
Tiny Pop
Super Wings
5:31 pm
POP
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
5:32 pm
Pop Max
Voltron
5:45 pm
CBeebies
Sarah & Duck
5:45 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Sarah & Duck
5:45 pm
Tiny Pop
Super Wings
5:50 pm
5Spike
Jason and the Argonauts
6:00 pm
Sony Crime 1
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
6:00 pm
Sony Crime
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
6:00 pm
CBS Justice
NCIS
6:00 pm
Pop Max
Voltron
6:02 pm
POP
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
6:05 pm
Five US
NCIS
6:05 pm
Movies4men
The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy
6:05 pm
Film4+1
Dante's Peak
6:10 pm
Five Star +1
Thunderbirds
6:15 pm
5STAR
Thunderbirds
6:25 pm
ITV2
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
6:25 pm
ITV4 +1
Chisum
6:30 pm
ITV4
The Cowboys
6:31 pm
Pop +1
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
6:31 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
6:33 pm
POP
Pokémon
6:40 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Avalon: Beyond the Abyss
6:45 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
7:00 pm
POP
Pokémon
7:00 pm
Sony Crime 1
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
7:00 pm
Sony Crime
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
7:00 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
7:02 pm
Pop +1
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
7:05 pm
Five USA +1
NCIS
7:05 pm
Five US
NCIS
7:10 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha's Tales
7:15 pm
Five Star +1
Thunderbirds
7:15 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
7:15 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
7:25 pm
ITV2+1
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
7:25 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
7:30 pm
ITV2
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
7:30 pm
ITV4 +1
The Cowboys
7:30 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
7:31 pm
POP
Sonic Boom
7:33 pm
Pop +1
Pokémon
7:35 pm
ITV4
The Cowboys
7:45 pm
POP
Sonic Boom
7:45 pm
E4
Thor
7:45 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
8:00 pm
POP
Sonic Boom
8:00 pm
Sony Crime 1
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
8:00 pm
Sony Crime
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
8:00 pm
Pop +1
Pokémon
8:00 pm
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
8:05 pm
Five USA +1
NCIS
8:15 pm
POP
Sonic Boom
8:30 pm
ITV2+1
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
8:31 pm
Pop +1
Sonic Boom
8:31 pm
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
8:35 pm
ITV4 +1
The Cowboys
8:45 pm
E4+1
Thor
8:45 pm
Pop +1
Sonic Boom
9:00 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
The November Man
9:00 pm
Sony Crime 1
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
9:00 pm
Film4
Gods of Egypt
9:00 pm
5Spike
Universal Soldier
9:00 pm
Movies4men
Sniper: Ghost Shooter
9:00 pm
CBS Justice
NCIS
9:00 pm
Pop +1
Sonic Boom
9:00 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
Spy
9:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
The Tall Man
9:00 pm
Channel 4
Spy
9:02 pm
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
9:10 pm
ITV4
Pale Rider
9:15 pm
Pop +1
Sonic Boom
10:00 pm
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Spy
10:00 pm
E4
2 Guns
10:00 pm
CBS Justice
NCIS
10:00 pm
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
The November Man
10:00 pm
Film4+1
Gods of Egypt
10:00 pm
Channel 4 +1
Spy
10:05 pm
5Spike
Universal Soldier
10:10 pm
ITV4 +1
Pale Rider
10:25 pm
ITV4
Pale Rider
10:30 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:45 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:55 pm
Five US
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:00 pm
CBS Justice
NCIS
11:00 pm
E4+1
2 Guns
11:05 pm
5Spike
Vice
11:05 pm
Movies4men
Pistol Whipped
11:15 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:25 pm
Film4
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
11:25 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
Ride Along 2
11:25 pm
ITV4 +1
Pale Rider
11:25 pm
Channel 4
Ride Along 2
11:30 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:30 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:30 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
11:35 pm
ITV4
Total Recall
11:45 pm
BBC 1 - London
Red Tails
11:45 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:45 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Red Tails
11:45 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:55 pm
Five USA +1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:55 pm
Five US
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..