History

TV shows and movies relating to "History"
Saturday 16 February 2019

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
Yesterday +1
Forbidden History
12:30 am
Together
Mutiny
12:40 am
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
War Pigs
12:55 am
BBC Four
The Last Pirates: Britain's Rebel DJs
12:55 am
BBC Four HDTV
The Last Pirates: Britain's Rebel DJs
01:00 am
Yesterday
Time Team
02:00 am
Yesterday
Time Team
02:00 am
Yesterday +1
Time Team
02:35 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Indian Summers
02:35 am
Channel 4
Indian Summers
02:45 am
Together
Secrets of Sex
03:00 am
5SELECT
Secrets of SS Great Britain
03:00 am
Yesterday +1
Time Team
03:35 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Indian Summers
03:35 am
Channel 4 +1
Indian Summers
03:50 am
ITV3
Road to Avonlea
04:45 am
ITV3
Road to Avonlea
06:00 am
Yesterday
Time Team
06:00 am
ITV3
Royal Stories
06:25 am
ITV3
Royal Stories
07:00 am
Yesterday +1
Time Team
07:10 am
Yesterday
Time Team
08:00 am
Yesterday
Time Team
08:10 am
Yesterday +1
Time Team
09:00 am
Yesterday
Time Team
09:00 am
Yesterday +1
Time Team
10:00 am
Yesterday
Forbidden History
10:00 am
Yesterday +1
Time Team
10:30 am
CBBC
HH: Gory Games Play Along
10:30 am
CBBC HDTV
HH: Gory Games Play Along
11:00 am
Yesterday +1
Forbidden History
12:00 pm
Yesterday
Time Team
12:05 pm
More4
Time Team
1:00 pm
Yesterday
Time Team
1:00 pm
Yesterday +1
Time Team
1:05 pm
More4 +1
Time Team
1:10 pm
More4
Time Team
1:15 pm
CBeebies
My Story
1:15 pm
CBeebies HDTV
My Story
2:00 pm
Yesterday +1
Time Team
2:10 pm
More4 +1
Time Team
4:00 pm
Yesterday
Forbidden History
5:00 pm
Yesterday +1
Forbidden History
6:00 pm
Yesterday
Nazi Victory: The Post-War Plan
6:00 pm
5SELECT
Ancient Mysteries
7:00 pm
5SELECT
QE2: The World's Greatest Cruise Ship
7:00 pm
Yesterday +1
Nazi Victory: The Post-War Plan
8:00 pm
Yesterday
SAS: Rogue Warriors
8:00 pm
5SELECT
Digging Up Britain's Past
8:00 pm
BBC Four
Byzantium: A Tale of Three Cities
8:00 pm
BBC Four HDTV
Byzantium: A Tale of Three Cities
8:30 pm
CBBC
Horrible Histories
8:30 pm
CBBC HDTV
Horrible Histories
9:00 pm
True Christmas
Betty & Coretta
9:00 pm
Film4
Gods of Egypt
9:00 pm
Yesterday +1
SAS: Rogue Warriors
9:33 pm
Pop Max
The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show
10:00 pm
Yesterday
Auschwitz: The Nazis & the Final Solution
10:00 pm
Film4+1
Gods of Egypt
10:00 pm
Pop Max
The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show
10:30 pm
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Rewind
10:31 pm
Pop Max
The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show
11:00 pm
Yesterday
Forbidden History
11:00 pm
Yesterday +1
Auschwitz: The Nazis & the Final Solution
11:15 pm
Together
Secrets of Sex

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..