KHET Kids/ NHK World-Japan

KHET Kids/ NHK World-Japan

Find out what's on KHET Kids/ NHK World-Japan tonight at the American TV Listings Guide



Time
TV Show
12:00 am
Off-Air
05:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Rosa Parks; I Am Thurgood Marshall
05:30 am
Arthur
Bully for Binky; Misfortune Teller
06:00 am
Molly of Denali
By Sled or Snowshoe; The Shortest Birthday
06:30 am
Wild Kratts
Creature Power Challenge - Season 2 Episode 3
07:00 am
Hero Elementary
Sara Loses Her Snap; A Soupy Mystery
07:30 am
Alma's Way
Chacho Gets a Bath; Frankie's Four Feet
08:00 am
Curious George
A Good Yarn; Snow Monkey - Season 13 Episode 2
08:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Super Daniel; Play Pretend
09:00 am
Donkey Hodie
Acornball; Super Duper Magic Fun Box - Season 1 Episode 26
09:30 am
Donkey Hodie
Acornball; Super Duper Magic Fun Box - Season 1 Episode 26
10:00 am
Sesame Street
Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever - Season 51 Episode 24
10:30 am
New Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The New Girl; Mission Pink - Season 2 Episode 5
11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Train Submarine - A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train
11:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland;Bye Bye, Big Bluey - Season 3 Episode 26
12:00 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever - Season 51 Episode 24
12:30 pm
Donkey Hodie
Acornball; Super Duper Magic Fun Box - Season 1 Episode 26
1:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up
1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Mr. Precise; The Case of the Missing - Season 2 Episode 17
2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Houston's Outdoor Adventure; Hotel Hal
2:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Creature Power Challenge - Season 2 Episode 3
3:00 pm
Alma's Way
Chacho Gets a Bath; Frankie's Four Feet
3:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Rosa Parks; I Am Thurgood Marshall
4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odds and Ends
4:30 pm
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand
5:00 pm
Molly of Denali
By Sled or Snowshoe; The Shortest Birthday
5:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up...
6:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
6:15 pm
New Newsline in Depth
6:30 pm
New Kabuki Kool
7:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
7:15 pm
Direct Talk
7:30 pm
The Anime Studio Trigger
8:00 pm
New Newsline Asia 24
8:30 pm
Artists Against War
8:45 pm
Magical Japanese "Red"
8:55 pm
Core Kyoto Mini
9:00 pm
New Newsline Asia 24
9:30 pm
Sharing the Future
10:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
10:15 pm
New Newsline Biz
10:23 pm
Treasure Box Japan: Tochigi
10:30 pm
Kabuki Kool
11:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
11:15 pm
New Direct Talk
11:30 pm
Science View

More channels at the American TV Listings Guide..