KHET Kids/NHK World-Japan

KHET Kids/NHK World-Japan

Find out what's on KHET Kids/NHK World-Japan tonight at the American TV Listings Guide


Time
TV Show
12:00 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway - Season 1 Episode 5
12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Beat the Beat; Rhinoceros or Bust - Season 1 Episode 27
01:00 am
Nature Cat
The Big Bath Brouhaha Fossil Hunt - Season 2 Episode 17
01:30 am
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up - Season 2 Episode 15
02:00 am
Molly of Denali
Busy Beavers; The Night Watchers
02:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Julia Child; I am Neil Armstrong - Season 1 Episode 12
03:00 am
Odd Squad
Mr. Unpredictable; Down the Tubes
03:30 am
Arthur
Arthur's Tooth; D.W. Gets Lost
04:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo
04:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem
05:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits
05:30 am
Arthur
Around the World in 11 Minutes; Muffy and the Big Bad Blog
06:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound
06:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew - Season 2 Episode 11
07:00 am
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task - Season 1 Episode 8
07:30 am
Molly of Denali
Reading the Mud; Unsinkable Molly
08:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova - Season 1 Episode 13
08:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Blue Orleans/Bonjour, Au Revoir, Adios - Season 2 Episode 2
09:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
09:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better
10:00 am
Sesame Street
Camp Grover - Season 49 Episode 33
10:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet - Season 1 Episode 60
11:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two
11:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing
12:00 pm
Sesame Street
Camp Grover - Season 49 Episode 33
12:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet - Season 1 Episode 60
1:00 pm
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task - Season 1 Episode 8
1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Blue Orleans/Bonjour, Au Revoir, Adios - Season 2 Episode 2
2:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues
2:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew - Season 2 Episode 11
3:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Reading the Mud; Unsinkable Molly
3:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova - Season 1 Episode 13
4:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Sandwich Project; Wax on Wax Odd - Season 3 Episode 8
4:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Blankie; Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble
5:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?
5:30 pm
Peg + Cat
The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem
6:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
6:15 pm
New Newsline in Depth
6:30 pm
Deeper Look From Ny
6:45 pm
Doctor's Insight
6:55 pm
Animation X Paralympic
7:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
7:15 pm
Ukiyoe Edo-Life
7:20 pm
Time-Lapse Japan Tohoku
7:25 pm
Japan From Above: Up Close
7:30 pm
New Tokyo Eye 2020
8:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
8:15 pm
New Newsline in Depth
8:30 pm
New 15 Minutes
8:45 pm
New Ninja Truth
9:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
9:15 pm
New Newsline in Depth
9:30 pm
New Her Story
10:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
10:15 pm
New Newsline in Depth
10:30 pm
Japanology Plus
11:00 pm
New NHK Newsline
11:15 pm
New Newsline in Depth
11:30 pm
Science View

More channels at the American TV Listings Guide..