WVTB PBS Kids

WVTB PBS Kids

Find out what's on WVTB PBS Kids tonight at the Canadian TV Listings Guide

 

Time
TV Show
12:00 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie
12:30 am
Arthur
D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa
01:00 am
Odd Squad
Robert Plant; Game Time
01:30 am
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town - Season 1 Episode 3
02:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
03:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Mark Twain; I am Abigail Adams - Season 1 Episode 11
03:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
We are the Wright Brothers; We are the Bronte Sisters - Season 1 Episode 10
04:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens - Season 1 Episode 9
04:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass - Season 1 Episode 19
05:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
05:30 am
Arthur
The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)
06:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Princess Cleo; Basketball Stories
06:30 am
WordWorld
Dog's Camping Adventure; V Is for Vacation - Season 1 Episode 7
07:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around
07:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
A Duck's Tale; Quack Tracks - Season 1 Episode 2
08:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Broken Wheel - Season 1 Episode 21
08:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help
09:00 am
Donkey Hodie
The Yodel Birds Are Coming / A Lot of Hot
09:30 am
Elinor Wonders Why
These Sneezes; Ari's Lucky Shirt
10:00 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Good Luck Charm - Season 50 Episode 12
10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf - Season 1 Episode 48
11:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Farm Friends; The Big Book Giveaway - Season 3 Episode 8
11:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
12:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Market; Bye Bye Burger Boy
1:30 pm
Nature Cat
Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun
2:00 pm
Cyberchase
Eureeka - Season 1 Episode 12
2:30 pm
WordGirl
Monkey Business; Say It Again, Eileen
3:00 pm
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers - Season 1 Episode 21
3:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson - Season 1 Episode 20
4:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Eagle Egg Hunt; Dream Tube
4:30 pm
Arthur
Buster Spaces Out; The Long Road Home
5:00 pm
Odd Squad
Trading Places; Bad Lemonade
5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Whale of a Squid - Season 1 Episode 2
6:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Movie: I Am Madam President
7:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Mark Twain; I am Abigail Adams - Season 1 Episode 11
7:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
We are the Wright Brothers; We are the Bronte Sisters - Season 1 Episode 10
8:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens - Season 1 Episode 9
8:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass - Season 1 Episode 19
9:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
9:30 pm
Arthur
Arthur Unravels; All the Rage
10:00 pm
Cyberchase
Eureeka - Season 1 Episode 12
10:30 pm
WordGirl
Monkey Business; Say It Again, Eileen
11:00 pm
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers - Season 1 Episode 21
11:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson - Season 1 Episode 20

More channel listings at the Canadian TV Listings Guide..